WFDF 2018 World Ultimate Club Championships (WUCC)
Date: 14-21 July 2018
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Website: http://www.wucc2018.com
Results
Men
1. Revolver (USA)
2. Colony (AUS)
3. GOAT (CAN)
3. Doublewide (USA)
5. Ring of Fire (USA)
6. Nomadic Tribe (JPN)
7. TCHAC (FRA)
7. Bad Skid (GER)
9. CUSB (ITA)
10. Clapham Ultimate (GBR)
11. Freespeed (SUI)
11. Euforia (COL)
13. Chevron Action Flash (GBR)
13. General Strike (CAN)
15. Wildcats (NZL)
16. Comunidad El Oso (COL)
17. Flying Angels Bern (SUI)
17. Ragnarok (DEN)
19. Relampagos (DOM)
19. Juggernaut (AUS)
21. FWD (AUT)
21. Ranelagh (IRL)
23. Warao Ultimate Club (VEN)
23. Hot Chilly (AUS)
25. Family Ultimate (GER)
26. Shanghai Chuchai (CHN)
27. OTSO (FIN)
28. PELT Ultimate (IRL)
29. Heat Haze (JPN)
30. Crackerjacks (SGP)
31. Freezzz Beezzz (BEL)
32. Devon (GBR)
33. IZNOGOOD (FRA)
33. Mooncatchers (BEL)
35. Sokol (RUS)
35. Long Donkeys (RSA)
37. thebigEZ (AUT)
37. Fenix Ultimate (MEX)
39. KFUM Orebro Frisbee (SWE)
39. Daione Kumay (TPE)
Women
1. Seattle Riot (USA)
2. Revolution (COL)
3. Molly Brown Ultimate (USA)
3. Boston Brute Squad (USA)
5. 6ixers (CAN)
5. Fury (USA)
7. Atlanta Ozone (USA)
7. HUCK (JPN)
9. MUD (JPN)
9. Ellipsis (AUS)
11. Brilliance (RUS)
12. Atletico (FIN)
13. Swampybarg (JPN)
14. Iris (CAN)
15. Traffic (CAN)
16. Iceni (GBR)
17. YAKA (FRA)
17. UNO (JPN)
19. Fusion (CAN)
19. ZUF (SUI)
21. CUSB SHOUT (ITA)
21. Mantis (AUT)
23. AeroSoul (COL)
23. FABulous (SUI)
25. Bamboo (COL)
26. HAVON (SGP)
27. Troubles (POL)
28. SYC (GBR)
29. Seagulls (GER)
30. Mainzelmadchen (GER)
31. Gentleladies (BEL)
32. Malafama (MEX)
33. Nice Bristols (GBR)
33. Helsinki Ultimate (FIN)
35. Daione Kumay (TPE)
35. Kaos (AUS)
37. KFUM Orebro Frisbee (SWE)
37. ChCh Chicks (NZL)
39. Rampage (SGP)
39. Sirens (CHN)
Mixed
1. BFG (USA)
2. Slow White (USA)
3. Wild Card (USA)
3. AMP (USA)
5. Seattle Mixtape (USA)
5. Crash (CAN)
7. GRUT (NED)
7. Hassliche Erdferkel (GER)
9. Pie Wagon (AUS)
9. Voltaje (COL)
11. Anchor (CAN)
12. Black Eagles (GBR)
13. Cafe du Luida (JPN)
13. Friskee (AUS)
15. Marvellous DC (NZL)
15. Colorado (GER)
17. Reading Ultimate (GBR)
17. Banana Cutters (CAN)
19. Urosoul (COL)
19. Mulatto Pilipinas (PHI)
21. SMOG (GBR)
22. Battleship (CAN)
23. Sesquidistus (FRA)
23. Shinshu Loose (JPN)
25. RusMixed (RUS)
26. Sugar Mix (GER)
27. Chuckies (SGP)
28. Mubidisk (ESP)
29. Vanguard (AUS)
30. Macondo (COL)
31. Glasgow Ultimate (GBR)
31. IKU (JPN)
33. Hong Kong NEO (HKG)
33. Disco Sour (CHI)
35. Condor Ultimate (MEX)
35. BOOM! (KOR)
37. UCT Flying Tigers (RSA)
37. Charrua (URU)
39. Kisumu Frisbee Club (KEN)
39. Argentina Ultimate Club (ARG)
41. Discterics (ESP)
41. Freakshow Singapore (SGP)
43. Wizards (SUI)
43. Black Sheep (NZL)
45. Panters Bern (SUI)
45. Stall7 (IND)
47. Flying Rabbits Ultimate Club (BEL)
47. Yanomami (VEN)