1999 World Ultimate Club Championships (WUCC)

In Events, Past Ultimate Events by WFDF

St Andrews, Scotland : 12-20 August, 1999

Final Standings

Open

  1. DoG (USA)
  2. Liquidisc (Finland)
  3. Condors (USA)
  4. Skogsyddans (Sweden)
  5. Ring of Fire (USA)
  6. JAM (USA)
  7. WSL All Stars (USA)
  8. Carnegie (Sweden)
  9. Fenris (Denmark)
  10. Zamperl (Germany)
  11. Houston Houndz (USA)
  12. Red Lights (Netherlands)
  13. King Brown (Australia)
  14. Feral (Australia)
  15. Feldrenner (Germany)
  16. Barbarians (Japan)
  17. Flying Angels (Switzerland)
  18. UTI (Great Britain)
  19. HUT (Finland)
  20. Chevron (Great Britain)
  21. Catch 22 (Great Britain)
  22. Blackspin (New Zealand)
  23. Free Flyers (Japan)
  24. Bombers (Japan)
  25. Orebro (Sweden)
  26. Wall City (Germany)
  27. Cora Rica (Italy)
  28. Loquitos (Japan)
  29. Discus (Finland)
  30. Cynics (Canada)
  31. Ultimatum (France)
  32. Thebigez (Austria)
  33. Fluid Druids (Great Britain)
  34. Too Bad (Canada)
  35. SOUP (Scotland)
  36. XLR8RS (Belgium)
  37. Pookas (Ireland)
  38. RED (Great Britain)
  39. Tsetse Fly (South Africa)

Spirit: King Brown (AUS)

Women

  1. Women on the Verge (USA)
  2. Schwa (USA)
  3. Spirals (Japan)
  4. Lady Godiva (USA)
  5. Bliss (Great Britain)
  6. Espoo (Finland)
  7. Carnegie (Sweden)
  8. Atletico (Finland)
  9. Red Lights (Netherlands)
  10. Seven Green Bottles (Australia)
  11. Skogshyddans (Sweden)
  12. Discus (Finland)
  13. Condors (USA)
  14. Ozone (USA)
  15. Liberos (Japan)
  16. Barbarians (Japan)
  17. Twin Peaks (Great Britain)
  18. Loquitos (Japan)
  19. Raging Wahine (New Zealand)
  20. Bombers (Japan)
  21. Smisses (Switzrland)
  22. Frizzly Bears (Germany)
  23. Baraonda (Italy)
  24. Four Non-Blondes (Great Britain)

Spirit: Women on the Verge (Seattle, USA)

Mixed

  1. Red Fish Blue Fish (USA)
  2. Osaka Natto (Japan)
  3. Ripplt (USA)
  4. Manitou (Canada)
  5. Pira Haku (USA)
  6. Disconnection (Germany)
  7. Fingers (Switzerland)
  8. HUT (Finland)
  9. Throws of Passion (Canada)
  10. Blue Arse Flies (Great Britain)
  11. Brazil (Brazil)
  12. Where’s Bob (Great Britain)
  13. Mild Mannered Janitors (Great Britain)
  14. FLAP (Canada)
  15. Aged to Perfection (Canada)
  16. Gael Force (Scotland)

Spirit: Pira Haku (USA)

Masters

  1. Cigar (USA, 1)
  2. Return of the Red Eye (Australia, 4)
  3. Tempus Fugit (USA, 2)
  4. Team 42 (Germany, 3)
  5. Thrill seekers (International, 8)
  6. Pretenders (International, 5)
  7. Wizards (Switzerland, 9)
  8. Farm Accidents (Canada, 6)
  9. Overflow (International, 7)

Spirit: Wizards

WFDF
Author: WFDF