2006 World Ultimate Club Championships (WUCC)

In Events, Past Ultimate Events by WFDF

Perth, Western Australia, Australia : 11-18 November, 2006

Final Standings

Open

  1. Buzz Bullets (JAP) 2
  2. Thong (AUS) 10
  3. Chilly (AUS) 3
  4. Sub Zero (USA) 1
  5. Clapham Ultimate (GBR) 5
  6. Fakulti (AUS) 7
  7. Doublewide (USA) 4
  8. Mephisto (CAN) 6
  9. Fire of London (GBR) 9
  10. Nomadic Tribe (JAP) 8
  11. Magon (NZL) 16
  12. Deathstar (AUS) 12
  13. Ultimate Vibration (FRA) 13
  14. Flippers (JAP) 17
  15. Bouhsears (JAP) 11
  16. Tibets (JAP) 15
  17. Emo (GBR) 18
  18. Hot Chilly (AUS) 20
  19. Colombia National Team – Santa Fe (COL) 14
  20. Too Bad (CAN) 19
  21. Redbacks (AUS) 21

Spirit: Fakulti (AUS)

Womens

  1. MUD (JAP) 2
  2. UNO (JAP) 12
  3. Huck (JAP) 14
  4. Ozone (USA) 1
  5. Rough Riders (CAN) 3
  6. Naughty Kids (JAP) 10
  7. Wahine Toa (NZL) 4
  8. Iceni (GBR) 5
  9. Wildcard (AUS) 8
  10. Southside (AUS) 6
  11. Konserni (FIN) 9
  12. Ishtar (AUS) 13
  13. Bliss (GBR) 7
  14. CUJC (JAP) 18
  15. Barbarians (JAP) 16
  16. Phoenix (AUS) 15
  17. Edmonton Womens Ultimate (CAN) 11
  18. Raging Wahine (NZL) 17

Spirit: Phoenix (AUS)

Mixed

  1. Team Fisher Price (CAN) 3
  2. Brass Monkey (USA) 7
  3. Slow White and the Seven Dwarfs (USA) 2
  4. Red Fish Blue Fish (USA) 15
  5. Bad Larry (USA) 9
  6. Red Lights (NED) 13
  7. Whor$hack (USA) 8
  8. Bombing Madd Fatties (CAN) 16
  9. Bootius Maximus (AUS) 6
  10. Chad Larson Experience (USA) 5
  11. Woodies (GER) 14
  12. Sublime (AUS) 18
  13. Mischief (USA) 1
  14. Dischords (CAN) 21
  15. LeedsLeedsLeeds (GBR) 10
  16. Joyride (CAN) 12
  17. Camelot (CAN) 11
  18. Osaka Natto (JAP) 22
  19. EBISU (JAP) 4
  20. Blokes & Sheilas (AUS) 24
  21. Bristol Plastic Factory (GBR) 19
  22. Endzonis (GER) 20
  23. Drunk Dogs (JAP) 26
  24. UFO (FIN) 17
  25. Gert Jonnys Band (ITA) 25
  26. Restless Flycatchers (AUS) 30
  27. LTD Release (GBR) 27
  28. Force Durian Gamelan Orchestra (THA) 32
  29. Freakshow (SIN) 31
  30. PULA (PHI) 35
  31. Eureka Goldigaz (AUS) 34
  32. Perth Renegades (AUS) 39
  33. Discuits (GBR) 38
  34. Zhong (KOR) 40
  35. 7 Express (USA) 23
  36. Sheffield Steal (GBR) 28
  37. Honey Badgers (AUS) 29
  38. Thundering Herd (GBR) 36
  39. Zeal (NZL) 33
  40. Shiok (SIN) 37

Spirit: Blokes & Sheilas (AUS)

Masters

  1. VIGI (JAP) 8
  2. One Last Ditch Shot At Glory (USA) 1
  3. Eastern Greys (AUS) 5
  4. GRIND (CAN) 3
  5. Tuatara (NZL) 7
  6. Faded (USA) 2
  7. Relic (CAN) 9
  8. Frisbee Family Pempelfort (GER) 6
  9. 74 Flood (AUS) 10
  10. Big Bombers (JAP) 4
  11. Fear Disconia (AUS) 11

Spirit: Fear Discinsonia (AUS)

WFDF
Author: WFDF