2014 World Ultimate Club Championships (WUCC)

In Events, Past Ultimate Events by WFDF

world-games

Date: 2-9 August, 2014

Location: Lecco, Italy

Results

Men’s

1. Revolver (USA)

2. Seattle Sockeye (USA)

3. Johnny Bravo (USA)

4. Colony (AUS)

5. Clapham Ultimate (GBR)

6. Furious George (CAN)

7. Buzz Bullets (JPN)

8. Heidees (GER)

9. Boston Ironside (USA)

10. General Strike (CAN)

11. Nomadic Tribe (JPN)

12. Lucky Grass (RUS)

13. Phoenix (CAN)

14. Ragnarok (DEN)

15. EMO (GBR)

16. Juggernaut (AUS)

17. Chenron Action Flash (GBR)

18. Freespeed (SUI)

19. CUS Bologna (ITA)

20. Tchac (FRA)

21. Viksjöfors IF Ultimate (SWE)

22. Mephisto (CAN)

23. Frizzly Bears (GER)

24. Comunidad el Oso (COL)

25. Bad Skid (GER)

26. Euforia (COL)

27. Sublime (AUS)

28. Mooncatchers (DEN)

29. Wildcats (NZL)

30. FWD (AUS)

31. Mubidisk (SPA)

32. Iznogood (FRA)

33. Loquitos (JPN)

34. Otso (FIN)

35. Magon (NZL)

36. Crackerjacks (SIN)

37. KFUM Örebro (SWE)

38. Lézer Pávák (POR)

39. Fénix Ultimate (MEX)

40. Prague Devils (CZE)

41. Relámpagos (DOM)

42. Gigolo (UKR)

43. Ranelagh (POR)

44. Mor ho! (SVK)

45. Flying Angels Bern (SUI)

46. Cambo Cakes (NET)

47. BASE (SLO)

48. Mojra (POL)

Women’s

1. Riot (USA)

2. Fury (USA)

3. Scandal (USA)

4. Showdown (USA)

5. Traffic (CAN)

6. UNO (JON)

7. Revolution (COL)

8. HUCK (JPN)

9. QUB (CAN)

10. Fusion (CAN)

11. Iceni (GBR)

12. U de Cologne (GER)

13. Cosmic Girls (RUS)

14. Sporting Team Box Athletico (AUS)

15. Woodchicas (GER)

16. Atletico (FIN)

17. MUD (JPN)

18. Copenhagen Hucks (DEN)

19. ZUF (SUI)

20. CUSB Shout (ITA)

21. E6 (SWE)

22. Nice Bristols (GBR)

23. YAKA (FRA)

24. LMS Ultimate (IRL)

25. Rogue (AUS)

26. Lay D’s (SVK)

27. Artemis (NZL)

28. Sin City (SIN)

29. UFO Women’s (FIN)

30. Brilliance (RUS)

31. Prague Devils (CZE)

32. Catarinas (MEX)

Mixed

1. Drag’n Thrust (USA)

2. Polar Bears (USA)

3. The Ghosts (USA)

4. Team Fisher Price (CAN)

5. Union (CAN)

6. Cambridge Ultimate (GBR)

7. Roadkill (AUS)

8. Hanabi (JPN)

9. Wild Card (USA)

10. Shiok (SIN)

11. Gecko (CAN)

12. Bear Cavalry (GBR)

13. Stache (CAN)

14. Black Sheep (NZL)

15. Batmania (AUS)

16. Heidees Mixed (GER)

17. IKU! (JPN)

18. Corocotta (SPA)

19. Macondo (COL)

20. Discountry (COL)

21. Salaspils FK (AUT)

22. Croccali (ITA)

23. Sexy Legs (EST)

24. Freezzz Beezzz (BEL)

25. Disc-o-Fever (GER)

26. Grandmaster Flash (POL)

27. Catchup Graz (AUT)

28. Royal Goaltimate Society (GBR)

29. BDM (FRA)

30. W.underteam (AUT)

31. Vaasa Saints (FIN)

32. Saxy Divers (GER)

33. FUJ (CZE)

34. Hippo (AUS)

35. Last Stand (KOR)

36. Element (ISR)

37. Black Eagles (GBR)

38. Outsiterz (SVK)

39. China United Ultimate Party (CHN)

40. Slash (MEX)

41. Junk (HKG)

42. Ghost Ultimate (RSA)

43. Panthers Bern (SUI)

44. UFO Mixed (NET)

45. Bivni (RUS)

46. 7 Bees Ultimate Team (BRA)

47. Friselis (FRA)

48. Fire of Anatolia (SIN)

Men’s Masters

1. Boneyard (USA)

2. FIGJAM (CAN)

3. Johnny Encore (USA)

4. Phat Chilly (AUS)

5. Surly (USA)

6. Vigi (JPN)

7. Zimmer (GBR)

8. UFO Masters (FIN)

9. Wolpertinger (GER)

10. NSOM (CAN)

11. Ultimate Vibration (FRA)

12. BAF (GBR)

13. Yanomami (COL)

14. Mucche – Ult. Bergamo (ITA)

15. Flood (CAN)

16. MTX (FRA)

17. MM (MEX)

18. JUNK (JPN)

19. Gronical Dizziness (NET)

20. El Dorado (COL)

21. Mokonui (NZL)

22. Goldfingers (GER)

23. Eastern Greys (AUS)

24. Dedushka (RUS)

Women’s Masters

1. Vintage (CAN)

2. Godiva (USA)

3. Golden Girls (GER)

4. SANZ (JPN)

WFDF
Author: WFDF