Honour Board

President

1985: Charlie Mead, Great Britain

1986-1991: Dan “Stork” Roddick, USA

1992-1993: Robert “Nob” Rauch, USA

1994-2004: Bill Wright, USA

2005-2008: Juha Jalovaara, Finland

2009-2010: Jonathan Potts, Australia

2011-present: Robert “Nob” Rauch, USA

Secretary

1985-1994: Johan Lindgren, Sweden

1995-1996: Kathryn Middis, Great Britain

1997-2001: Dan “Stork” Roddick

2002-2003: Dan Engstrom, Sweden (Secretary-General)

2004: Jonathan Potts, Australia (Secretary-General)

2005-2006: Joey Gray, Canada

2007-2009: Melle Clark, USA

2009: Suzanne Wavroch, Canada

2010-2011: Sandie Hammerly, USA

2012-present: Thomas Griesbaum, Germany

Treasurer

1985: Brendan Nolan, Ireland

1986-1988: Jacques Doetsch, Belgium

1989-1998: Johan Lindgren, Sweden

1999-2002: Joey Gray, USA

2003: Matt Healey, USA

2003-2004: Juha Jalovaara, Finland

2005: Vacant

2006-2007: Robert Rauch, USA

2007-2011: Kate Bergeron, USA

2012-2014: Sandie Hammerly, USA

2014-present: Kate Bergeron, USA

Executive Director

2006-2008: Anne-Marie Carey, Canada

2008-2010: Kevin Givens, USA

2011-present: Volker Bernardi, Germany

Board Members

1985: Brendan Nolan, Ireland

1986-1988: Jaques Doetsch, Belgium

1995-1996: Kathryn Middis, Great Britain

1985-1998: Johan Lindgren, Sweden

1986-1991, 1997-2001: Dan “Stork” Roddick, USA

Seppo Nieminen, Finland

1985, 1995-2003, 2016 – present: Charlie Mead, GBR

2003: Matt Healey, USA

1994-2004: Bill Wright, USA

2000-2004: Patrick O’Neill, Australia

2002-2004: Mila Toledo, Brazil

2003-2004, 2007-present: Jonathan Potts, Australia

2004: Deirdre Morris, USA

2000-2005: Kim Godwin, Canada

2002-2005: Erik Hammer, Denmark

2000-2005: Tami Pellicane, USA

1992-present: Fumio Morooka, Japan

1992-1994, 2001-2009: Juha Jalovaara, Finland

1992-1997, 2006-present: Robert Rauch, USA

1999-2002, 2005-2006: Joey Gray, Canada

2001-2006, 2012-present: Thomas Griesbaum, Germany

2002-2010: Rue Veitl, Germany

2002-2004, 2006-2008: Dan Engstrom, Sweden

2004-2008: Todd Demetriades, USA

2005-2006: Jeff Scott, USA

2005-2006, 2009-present: Brian Gisel, Canada

2006-2007: Paul Francz, Switzerland

2006-2007: Dave Nesbitt, USA

2007-2009: Melle Clark, USA

2007-present: Kate Bergeron, USA

2007-2011: Jesus Loreto, Venezuela

September 2007-2010: Harvey Brandt, USA

2008-2012: Ryan Scott, USA

2007-2009: Rebecca Forth, Great Britain

2009-2017: Michael Hu, Chinese Taipei

2011-2017: Patrick van der Valk, Portugal

2011-2015: Simon Hill, Great Britain

-present: Caroline “Caz” Malone, Qatar, Hong Kong

-present: Amandine Constant, France

-present: Yoonee Jeong, Republic of Korea

Staff

<=2002-2003: Dan Roddick, USA

2004-2006: Deirdre Abrahamsson (nee Morris), Sweden

2004-2006: Jonathan Potts, Australia

2006-2008: Anne-Marie Carey, Canada

2008-2011: Kevin Givens, USA

2010-2011: Deirdre Morris, USA

2013-present: Karina Woldt, Australia

Chair, Rules Committee/Sub-Committee
1985: Marco Timonen, FIN

1986: Eric Wooten, USA

1987-1991: Scott Lash, USA

1992-2003: Dan Roddick, USA

2004-2006: vacant

2007-2009: Jonathan Potts, Australia

2009-present: Rueben Berg, Australia

Chair, Ultimate Committee

1985: Brian Murphy, USA

1986-1989: Gary McGivney

1989-91: Robert “Nob” Rauch, USA

1992-1994: Juha Jalovaara, Finland

1995-2003: Charlie Mead, Great Britain

2004: Dan Engstrom, Sweden

2004: Deirdre Morris, Sweden

2005-2006: Brian Gisel, Canada

2007-2010: Rue Veitl, Germany

2011-2014: Simon Hill, Great Britain

2015-present: Brian Gisel, Canada

Deputy Chair, Ultimate Committee

2012-present: Will Deaver, USA

Chair, Disc Golf Committee

1985-1987: Ted Smethers, USA

1988-1991: Bill Burns, USA

1992-2015 Blair Paulsen, USA

2016-present: Charlie Mead, GBR

Chair, Freestyle Committee

1985-1986: Bill Wright, USA

1986-1987: Bill Tulin, USA

1987-1995: Bill Wright, USA

1996-2001: Arthur Coddington, USA

2002: Paul Kenny, USA

2014-present: Kevin Givens, USA

Chair, Guts Committee

1985: Peter Turcaj, CAN

1986-1987: Chris Lowcock, CAN

1987-1988: Buck Buchannon, USA

1988-1991: Thom Marusich, USA

1992-1996: Lige Johnson, USA

1997-2002: Dave Nesbitt, USA

2003-200?: vacant

200?-200?: Takumi Nunokawa, JAPAN

2009-2012: Ryan Scott, USA

2012-present: Steve Taylor, USA

Chair, DDC Committee

1987-1989: Danny McInnis, USA

1990: Scott Zimmerman, USA

1991-1995: Nick Hart, USA

1996-2001: Robbie Robison, USA

2002-present: Conrad Damon, USA

Chair, Field Events Committee
1985-1986: Michael Conger, USA

1986: Jan Ekman, SWE

1987: Leonard Muise, USA

1988-2001: Carlos Rio, NOR

2002-2003 Christian Max Voigt, GER

2004-2008: vacant

Defunct

Chair, Team Events Committee

1993: Juha Jalovaara, FIN

1994-2001: vacant

2002: Charlie Mead, UK

2003-2005: vacant

2005-2006: Brian Gisel, Canada

2007-present: Rue Veitl, Germany

Defunct

Chair, Individual Events Committee

1993: Dan Roddick, USA

1994-2001: vacant

2002: Dan Roddick, USA

2003-2005: vacant

2006-2007: Paul Francz, USA

2007-2008: Harvey Brandt, USA (Interim Chair)

Defunct

Chair, Minority Interests Committee

1985: Jim Palmeri- USA

1988-1989: Andrew Bottse

1990-1991: vacant

1992-2000: Tami Pellicane, USA

2001-present: vacant

Defunct

Chair, Public Relations Committee

1986-1989: Bill Tulin, USA

1990-1991: Mark Danna, USA

1992: Vance Anderson, USA

1993-present: vacant

Defunct

Chair, Overall Committee

2008-2010: Harvey Brandt, USA

2011-2014: Jack Cooksey, USA

2015-2018: Tomas Burvall, Sweden

2019-present: Robert McLeod, Canada

Chair, Beach Ultimate Committee

2011-2016: Patrick van der Valk, Portugal

2016-present: Karen Cabrera, Philippines

Chair, Medical and Antidoping Committee

2011-present: Jamie Nuwer, USA

Chair, Doping Control Panel

2011-2016: Volker Bernardi, Germany

2016-present: Jörn-Torsten Verleger, Germany

Chair, Athletes Commission

2012-2018: Ryan Purcell, South Africa

2018-present: Alison “Ali” Smith, Great Britain