Honour Board

President

1985: Charlie Mead, GBR

1986-1991: Dan “Stork” Roddick, USA

1992-1993: Robert “Nob” Rauch, USA

1994-2004: Bill Wright, USA

2005-2008: Juha Jalovaara, FIN

2009-2010: Jonathan Potts, AUS

2011-present: Robert “Nob” Rauch, USA

Secretary

1985-1994: Johan Lindgren, SWE

1995-1996: Kathryn Middis, GBR

1997-2001: Dan “Stork” Roddick, USA

2002-2003: Dan Engstrom, SWE (Secretary-General)

2004: Jonathan Potts, AUS (Secretary-General)

2005-2006: Joey Gray, CAN

2007-2009: Melle Clark, USA

2009: Suzanne Wavroch, CAN

2010-2011: Sandie Hammerly, USA

2012-present: Thomas Griesbaum, GER

Treasurer

1985: Brendan Nolan, IRL

1986-1988: Jacques Doetsch, BEL

1989-1998: Johan Lindgren, SWE

1999-2002: Joey Gray, USA

2003: Matt Healey, USA

2003-2004: Juha Jalovaara, FIN

2005: Vacant

2006-2007: Robert Rauch, USA

2007-2011: Kate Bergeron, USA

2012-2014: Sandie Hammerly, USA

2014-present: Kate Bergeron, USA

Executive Director

2006-2008: Anne-Marie Carey, CAN

2008-2010: Kevin Givens, USA

2011-present: Volker Bernardi, GER

Board Members

1985: Brendan Nolan, IRL

1986-1988: Jaques Doetsch, BEL

1995-1996: Kathryn Middis, GBR

1985-1998: Johan Lindgren, SWE

1986-1991, 1997-2001: Dan “Stork” Roddick, USA

Seppo Nieminen, FIN

1985, 1995-2003, 2016-present: Charlie Mead, GBR

2003: Matt Healey, USA

1994-2004: Bill Wright, USA

2000-2004: Patrick O’Neill, AUS

2002-2004: Mila Toledo, BRA

2003-2004, 2007-2010: Jonathan Potts, AUS

2004: Deirdre Morris, USA

2000-2005: Kim Godwin, CAN

2002-2005: Erik Hammer, DEN

2000-2005: Tami Pellicane, USA

1992-present: Fumio Morooka, JPN

1992-1994, 2001-2009: Juha Jalovaara, FIN

1992-1997, 2006-present: Robert Rauch, USA

1999-2002, 2005-2006: Joey Gray, CAN

2001-2006, 2012-present: Thomas Griesbaum, GER

2002-2010: Rue Veitl, GER

2002-2004, 2006-2008: Dan Engstrom, SWE

2004-2008: Todd Demetriades, USA

2005-2006: Jeff Scott, USA

2005-2006, 2009-present: Brian Gisel, CAN

2006-2007: Paul Francz, SUI

2006-2007: Dave Nesbitt, USA

2007-2009: Melle Clark, USA

2007-present: Kate Bergeron, USA

2007-2011: Jesus Loreto, VEN

2007-2010: Harvey Brandt, USA

2008-2012: Ryan Scott, USA

2007-2009: Rebecca Forth, GBR

2009-2017: Michael Hu, TPE

2011-2017: Patrick van der Valk, POR

2011-2015: Simon Hill, GBR

-present: Caroline “Caz” Malone, QAT / HKG

-present: Amandine Constant, FRA

-present: Yoonee Jeong, KOR

Staff

2002-2003: Dan Roddick, USA

2004-2006: Deirdre Abrahamsson (nee Morris), SWE

2004-2006: Jonathan Potts, AUS

2006-2008: Anne-Marie Carey, CAN

2008-2011: Kevin Givens, USA

2010-2011: Deirdre Morris, USA

2013-present: Karina Woldt, AUS

2019-present: Igor Jankovic, SRB

2019-present: Patrick Fourcampe-Maye, GBR / UAE

Chair, Rules Committee/Sub-Committee

1985: Marco Timonen, FIN

1986: Eric Wooten, USA

1987-1991: Scott Lash, USA

1992-2003: Dan Roddick, USA

2004-2006: vacant

2007-2009: Jonathan Potts, AUS

2009-present: Rueben Berg, AUS

Chair, Ultimate Committee

1985: Brian Murphy, USA

1986-1989: Gary McGivney, USA

1989-91: Robert “Nob” Rauch, USA

1992-1994: Juha Jalovaara, FIN

1995-2003: Charlie Mead, GBR

2004: Dan Engstrom, SWE

2004: Deirdre Morris, SWE

2005-2006: Brian Gisel, CAN

2007-2010: Rue Veitl, GER

2011-2014: Simon Hill, GBR

2015-present: Brian Gisel, CAN

Deputy Chair, Ultimate Committee

2012-present: Will Deaver, USA

Chair, Disc Golf Committee

1985-1987: Ted Smethers, USA

1988-1991: Bill Burns, USA

1992-2015 Blair Paulsen, USA

2016-present: Charlie Mead, GBR

Chair, Freestyle Committee

1985-1986: Bill Wright, USA

1986-1987: Bill Tulin, USA

1987-1995: Bill Wright, USA

1996-2001: Arthur Coddington, USA

2002: Paul Kenny, USA

2014-2019: Kevin Givens, USA

2020-present: Loris Daniels, USA

Chair, Guts Committee

1985: Peter Turcaj, CAN

1986-1987: Chris Lowcock, CAN

1987-1988: Buck Buchannon, USA

1988-1991: Thom Marusich, USA

1992-1996: Lige Johnson, USA

1997-2002: Dave Nesbitt, USA

2003-200?: vacant

200?-200?: Takumi Nunokawa, JPN

2009-2012: Ryan Scott, USA

2012-2019: Steve Taylor, USA

2020-present: Adam Swanson, USA

Chair, DDC Committee

1987-1989: Danny McInnis, USA

1990: Scott Zimmerman, USA

1991-1995: Nick Hart, USA

1996-2001: Robbie Robison, USA

2002-present: Conrad Damon, USA

Chair, Field Events Committee
1985-1986: Michael Conger, USA

1986: Jan Ekman, SWE

1987: Leonard Muise, USA

1988-2001: Carlos Rio, NOR

2002-2003 Christian Max Voigt, GER

2004-2008: vacant

Defunct

Chair, Team Events Committee

1993: Juha Jalovaara, FIN

1994-2001: vacant

2002: Charlie Mead, GBR

2003-2005: vacant

2005-2006: Brian Gisel, CAN

2007-present: Rue Veitl, GER

Defunct

Chair, Individual Events Committee

1993: Dan Roddick, USA

1994-2001: vacant

2002: Dan Roddick, USA

2003-2005: vacant

2006-2007: Paul Francz, USA

2007-2008: Harvey Brandt, USA (Interim Chair)

Defunct

Chair, Minority Interests Committee

1985: Jim Palmeri, USA

1988-1989: Andrew Bottse, USA

1990-1991: vacant

1992-2000: Tami Pellicane, USA

2001-present: vacant

Defunct

Chair, Public Relations Committee

1986-1989: Bill Tulin, USA

1990-1991: Mark Danna, USA

1992: Vance Anderson, USA

1993-present: vacant

Defunct

Chair, Overall Committee

2008-2010: Harvey Brandt, USA

2011-2014: Jack Cooksey, USA

2015-2018: Tomas Burvall, SWE

2019-present: Robert McLeod, CAN

Chair, Beach Ultimate Committee

2011-2016: Patrick van der Valk, POR

2016-2019: Karen Cabrera, PHI

2019-present: David Raflo, USA

Chair, Medical and Antidoping Committee

2011-present: Jamie Nuwer, USA

Chair, Doping Control Panel

2011-2016: Volker Bernardi, GER

2016-present: Jörn-Torsten Verleger, GER

Chair, Athletes Commission

2012-2018: Ryan Purcell, RSA

2018-2020: Alison “Ali” Smith, GBR

2020-present: Liam Grant, IRL

Chair, SOTG Committee

2018-2020: Travis Smith, CAN

2020-present: Wolfgang Maehr, AUT